SSB Head Constable Ministerial Admit Card 2020

Post Date: 26 December 2020

Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Online Are Recently Uploaded Head Constable Ministerial Admit Card for the Post of Head Constable in Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card. SSB Head Constable Ministerial Admit Card 2020.

SSB Head Constable Ministerial Admit Card 2020

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)

SI | ASI | Head Constable Recruitment 2018

Sarkaririkti.in

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 11/08/2018
  • Last Date: 09/09/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/09/2018
  • Exam Date: September 2018
  • Admit Card05/09/2018
  • Written Exam Date: 13/09/2020
  • Admit Card: 28/08/2020
  • RME Admit Card: 19/10/2020
  • ASI Steno Exam Date: 06/12/2020
  • Head Constable Admit Card: 26/12/2020
  • Head Constable Exam Date: 03/01/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 10/09/2018 and Eligibility

Sashastra Seema Bal

  • Head Constable (Ministerial): 18-25 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam
  • English Typing 35 WPM or Hindi Typing 30 WPM
  • Height : Male : 165 | Female : 155
  • Chest: Male: 77-82
  • Running: Male: 3.2 Km in 14 Min, Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Min
  • ASI Stenographer: 18-25 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam
  • Dictation : 10 Min 80 WPM
  • Transcription: 50 Min. in English or 65 Min. in Hindi
  • Height : Male : 165 | Female : 155
  • Chest: Male: 77-82
  • Running: Male: 3.2 Km in 14 Min, Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Min
  • SI Staff Nurse (Female): 21-30 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science
  • Degree / Diploma in Nursing
  • 2 Year Experience
  • Height | Female: 157
  • Running: Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Min
  • ASI Pharmacist: 20-30 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science
  • Degree / Diploma in Pharmacy
  • Registration in Council
  • Height : Male : 170 | Female : 157
  • Chest: Male: 80-85
  • Running: Male: 3.2 Km in 14 Min, Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Min
  • ASI Operation Theater: 20-30 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science
  • Diploma / Certificate in Operation Theater
  • 2 Year Experience
  • Height : Male : 170 | Female : 157
  • Chest: Male: 80-85
  • Running: Male: 3.2 Km in 14 Min, Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Min
  • ASI Dental Technician: 20-30 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science
  • 2 Year Diploma in Dental Hygienist Course
  • 1 Year Experience
  • Height : Male : 170 | Female : 157
  • Chest: Male: 80-85
  • Running: Male: 3.2 Km in 14 Min, Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Min
  • ASI Radiographer: 20-30 Years
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science
  • Diploma in Radio Diagnosis
  • 1 Year Experience
  • Height : Male : 170 | Female : 157
  • Chest: Male: 80-85
  • Running: Male: 3.2 Km in 14 Min, Female: 1.6 Km in 8.30 Mi

Vacancy Details: 181 Post

Po NameGENOBCSCSTTotal
Head Constable (Ministerial)3418100574
ASI Stenographer2613070354
SI Staff Nurse (Female)140405023
ASI Pharmacist1001040218
ASI Operation Theater0200002
ASI Dental Technician0200002
ASI Radiographer050201008

SSB Head Constable Ministerial Admit Card 2020

Some Useful Important Links

Download Head ConstableAdmit Card

Click Here

Download ASI Steno Admit Card

Click Here

Download REM Admit Card

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top