IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2021

Post Date: 09 January 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS to Prelim Exam Admit Card for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Who Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card. IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Sarkaririkti.in

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 02/11/2020
  • Last Date: 23/11/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 23/11/2020
  • Pre Exam Date: 26-27 December 2020
  • Admit Card: 09/12/2020
  • Pre Result: 06/01/2021
  • Mains Exam Date: 24/01/2021
  • Mains Exam Date: 16-18 January 2021
  • Admit Card: 08/01/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details: 647 Post

Po NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2021

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Po NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued Specialist Officer X Recruitment 2020. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the Bank Specialist Officer SO Various Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 02 November 2020 to 23 November 2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest Bank Recruitment 2020 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All documents – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2021

IBPS SO Mains Admit Card 2021

Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit Card Mains

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top